The Musicians

Fall 2019
Graydon Beeks, conductor (on leave)
Stephen Klein, associate conductor
Andrew Acs, Hannah Lewis and Annamarie Wire, managers

Piccolo
Edward Jung, PO ’22
.
Flute
Ihlara Gray, HMC ’22
Alina Saratova, HMC ’23
Anthony Shay, PO faculty
.
Oboe/English Horn

Viki Bertram, Rancho Cucamonga
Stephanie Lee, KGI
Alma Zook, PO faculty
.
E-flat Clarinet
Leslie Schroerlucke, guest
.
B-flat Clarinet
Natasha Crepeau, HMC ’21
Josephine Gao, KGI
Rorye Jones, PO ’23
David Kim, PO ’23
Hannah Lewis, PIT ’21
Jonathan Miller, PO ’20
.
Alto & Contrabass Clarinet
Jeff Lewis, Claremont
.
Bass Clarinet
Nanako Noda, HMC ’23
.
Bassoon
Sandra Fenton, PO ’76, guest
Hollie Lohff, guest
.
Alto Saxophone
Clare Martin, SCR ’23
Jazmyn Juarez, CMC ’23
.
Tenor Saxophone
Jonathan Lopez, guest
.
Baritone Saxophone
John Seery, PO faculty
Trumpet
Christine Moore, Claremont
Chris Northrop, Rancho Cucamonga
Angela Romero, guest
.
Horn
Adrian Dunker, guest
Greg Stout, Claremont
Jon Titmus, guest
Annamarie Wire, PO ’23
.
Trombone
Jarred Allen, HMC ’23
Luciano Buck, RCC
Carlos Furukawa, PO ’23
Kerry Kline, Pomona
Don Rea, Claremont
.
Euphonium
Andrew Acs, PO ’20
Becca Blyn, HMC ’22
Erron Garrett, Upland
.
Tuba
Oliver Dubon, PO ’20
Joseph Jackson, guest
.
String Bass
Jennifer Quan, guest
.
Timpani
Anika Arvanitis, PO ’20
.
Percussion
Anika Arvanitis, PO ’20
Graydon Beeks, PO faculty
Catherine Donson, SCR ’23
Jordan Huard, PO ’20
Sophia Hunt, PIT ’20
Kendal Kipper, PO ’20
.
The winds were coached for this concert by Leslie Schroerlucke

Spring 2020
Graydon Beeks, conductor
Stephen Klein, associate conductor
Andrew Acs, Hannah Lewis and Annamarie Wire, managers

Piccolo
Edward Jung, PO ’22
.
Flute
Kathryn Chan, HMC ’21
Caroline Kim, PO ’23
Edward Jung, PO ’21
Anthony Shay, PO faculty
Kristin Walters, PO ’23
.
Oboe/English Horn
Viki Bertram, Rancho Cucamonga
Stephanie Lee, KGI ’21
Alma Zook PO ’72, PO faculty
.
E-flat Clarinet
Leslie Schroerlucke, guest
.
B-flat Clarinet
Rorye Jones, PO ‘23
David Kim, PO 23
Grete Helena Kütt, PO ‘20
Sergio Lemus, Claremont
Hannah Lewis, PIT ’21
Jonathan Miller, PO ’20
Linda Gall Silva, guest
Erin Tallman, PO ’22
.
Bass Clarinet
Jeff Lewis, Claremont
Nanako Noda, HMC ’23
.
Bassoon
Sandra Fenton, PO ’76, guest
Hollie Lohff, guest
.
Alto Saxophone
Clare Martin, SCR ’23
Jazmyn Juarez, CMC ’22
.
Tenor Saxophone
Jonathan Lopez, guest
.
Baritone Saxophone
John Seery, PO faculty
Trumpet
Leah Kelly, PIT ’21
Nick Koskelo, HMC ’20
Christine Moore, Claremont
Chris Northrop, Rancho Cucamonga
.
Horn
Don Lawrence, guest
Elizabeth Lucas-Foley, HMC ’23
Greg Stout, Claremont
Annamarie Wire, PO ’22
.
Trombone
Jarred Allen, HMC ’23
Carlos Furukawa, PO ’23
Kerry Kline, Pomona
Don Rea, Claremont
.
Euphonium
Andrew Acs, PO ’20
Becca Blyn, HMC ’22
Erron Garrett, Upland
.
Tuba
Oliver Dubon, PO ’20
Stephen Klein, PO faculty
.
String Bass
Karen Black, guest
.
Timpani & Percussion
Anika Arvanitis, PO ’20
Justin Cappuccilli, PO staff
Catherine Donson, SCR ’23
Julia Ho, PIT ’21
Sophia Hunt, PIT ’20
Kendal Kipper, PO ’20
Sarah Larkin, Claremont
.
Piano
TBD
.
The brass were coached for this concert by Stephen Klein

Rosters with Past Members