The Musicians

Fall 2016

Graydon Beeks, conductor
Stephen Klein, associate conductor
Eliana Goehring and Oliver Dubon, managers

Piccolo
Emily Hwang, HMC ’20
.
Flute
Cherlyn Chan, HMC ’17
Michael Gao, HMC ’20
Eliana Goehring, HMC ’19
Emily Hwang, HMC ’20
Liz Lee, HMC ’17
Celine Park, HMC ’20
Elena Romero, HMC ’20
Anthony Shay, PO faculty
.
Oboe

Erin Bollacker, guest
Alma Zook, PO faculty
.
English Horn
Alma Zook, PO faculty
.
E-flat Clarinet
Leslie Schroerlucke, guest
.
B-flat Clarinet
Kathryn Jones, HMC ’17
Sergio Lemus, Claremont
Andres Meza, CalPoly P ’15
Jonathan Miller, PO ’20
Linda Gall Silva, guest
Louis Spanias, HMC staff
.
Bass Clarinet
Al Rice, guest
.
Bassoon
Sandra Fenton, guest
Nancy Newman guest
.
Alto Saxophone
Madeline McDonnell, SCR ’18
Tim Middlemas, HMC ’17
.
Tenor Saxophone
Kelsey Broersma, guest
.
Baritone Saxophone
Achintaya (Ace) Bansal, HMC ’17
.
Trumpet
Calvin McMillan, PO ’17
Erica Martelly, HMC ’17
Adam Mitchell, PO ’18
Christine Moore, Claremont
Chris Northrop, Rancho Cucamonga
Cassie Rossi, HMC ’20
John Stimson, HMC ’94
.
Horn
Seena Huang, PO ’20
Audrey Lamprey, guest
Sunny Rhoades, PO ’20
Greg Stout, Claremont
.
Trombone
Kerry Kline, Claremont
Don Rea, Claremont
Brian Schrader, Pasadena
Mary Clare Shen, HMC ’19
.
Euphonium
Andrew Acs, PO ’20
Stephen Klein, PO fac
.
Tuba
Oliver Dubon, PO ’20
Eduardo Hernandez, PIT ’20
Amado Segobia, Rialto
.
String Bass
Connie Deeter, PO fac
.
Timpani
Libby George, PO ’20
Lauren Keber, guest (in Frantzen)
.
Percussion
Anika Arvanitis, PO ’20t
Libby George, PO ’20
Jordan Huard, PO ’20
Sophia Hunt, PIT ’20
Kendal Kipper, PO ’20
.
Piano/Keyboard
Aurora Zhang, PO ’19

Spring 2017

Graydon Beeks, conductor
Stephen Klein, associate conductor
Eliana Goehring and Oliver Dubon, Managers

Piccolo
Emily Hwang, HMC ’20
.
Flute
Clare Flynn, PO ’19
Michael Gao, HMC ’20
Eliana Goehring, HMC ’19
Emily Hwang, HMC ’20
Danny Liu, HMC ’20
Sara McAllister, HMC ’19
Celine Park, HMC ’20
Vivian Phun, HMC ’19
Elena Romero, HMC ’20
Anthony Shay, PO fac
.
Oboe

Erin Bollacker, guest
Alma Zook, PO ’72, PO faculty
.
English Horn
Alma Zook, PO faculty
.
E-flat Clarinet
Leslie Schroerlucke, guest
.
B-flat Clarinet
Sergio Lemus, Claremont
Andres Meza, Cal Poly Pomona
Jonathan Miller, PO ’20
Leslie Schroerlucke, guest
.
Bass Clarinet
Jeff Lewis, Claremont
.
Bassoon
Sandra Fenton, PO ’76, guest
Nancy Newman, guest
.
Alto Saxophone
Tim Middlemas, HMC ’17
Andreas Werner, PIT ’20
.
Tenor Saxophone
John Seery, PO faculty
.
Baritone Saxophone
Achintaya Bansal, HMC ’17
.
Trumpet
Calvin McMillan, PO ’17
Erica Martelly, HMC ’17
Adam Mitchell, PO ’18
Christine Moore, Claremont
Chris Northrop, Rancho Cucamonga
Cassie Rossi, HMC ’20
John Stimson, HMC ’94
.
Horn
Audrey Lamprey, guest
Don Lawrence, PO ’87, guest
Sunny Rhoades, PO ’20
Greg Stout, Claremont
.
Trombone
Luciano Buck, Pomona
Kerry Kline, Claremont
Don Rea, Claremont
Brian Schrader, Pasadena
Mary Clare Shen, HMC ’19
.
Euphonium
Andrew Acs, PO ’20
Stephen Klein, PO fac
Gharathrham Kodungudi, PO ’20
.
Tuba
Oliver Dubon, PO ’20
Eduardo Hernandez, PIT ’20
Amando Segobia, Rialto
.
String Bass
Karen Black, guest
.
Timpani
Anika Arvanitis, PO ’20
Eliza Kinney, guest
.
Percussion
Anika Arvanitis, PO ’20
Sophia Hunt, PIT ’20
Eliza Kinney, guest
Kendal Kipper, PO ’20
Colman Seery, CHS ’17
.
Piano/Keyboard
Aurora Zhang, PO ’19

Rosters with Past Members